Gather close, mortals, and dim the floodlights. The crystal ball clouded over this week, and from the mist a question rose: who will be the best attacker in the Bundesliga in 2026/27? Doom! Glory! Hat-tricks! I sense a great reckoning... and then I checked the actual numbers on Morfi.

The first card turned over shows a towering Norseman. Erling Haaland leads with 26% consensus and 15 holders behind him. Now, the sharp-eyed among you will remember where he spent his recent seasons. My tarot deck won't say whether the crowd sees a dramatic homecoming or just likes a good highlight reel. That's my speculation, darlings, not prophecy.

Where the crowd stands
  • Erling Haaland26%
  • Harry Kane20%
  • Serhou Guirassy18%
  • Wirtz and Leverkusen attacker18%
  • Ousmane Diakité18%

The second card is the King of Swords, cool and clinical: Harry Kane, sitting on 20% consensus with 10 holders. He's behind the Viking for now, but remember that a runner-up in the stars is only one full moon away from a coup. Also on the ballot and waiting for their own omens: 3 other sides.

Pixel-art crystal ball showing two shadowy football strikers facing off on a misty pitch, with tarot cards spread across a velvet table
The orb shows two strikers, one pitch and absolutely no defenders.

Trading opened less than a day ago, so the tea leaves are still steeping. So far 28 unique traders have stepped into the tent and put $93,103 behind their opinions. That's a modest offering to the spirits, which means one bold seer could still flip the whole deck. For the tarot-curious, these figures are consensus, meaning conviction, not a headcount of fans.

These readings come from live opinion markets on Morfi, where people put real money behind what they believe. Think the Viking's card is a false omen? Think Kane's clinical finishing will bend fate? Join the market and cross my palm with your conviction. The orb is listening.

Consensus over time
0%25%50%75%100%12 Oct, 00:3812 Oct, 01:53
  • Erling Haaland 26.3%
  • Harry Kane 20.1%
  • Serhou Guirassy 17.8%
  • Wirtz and Leverkusen attacker 18%