Gather close, mortals, and dim the floodlights. The crystal ball clouded over this week, and from the mist a question rose: who will be the best attacker in the Bundesliga in 2026/27? Doom! Glory! Hat-tricks! I sense a great reckoning... and then I checked the actual numbers on Morfi.
The first card turned over shows a towering Norseman. Erling Haaland leads with 26% consensus and 15 holders behind him. Now, the sharp-eyed among you will remember where he spent his recent seasons. My tarot deck won't say whether the crowd sees a dramatic homecoming or just likes a good highlight reel. That's my speculation, darlings, not prophecy.
- Erling Haaland26%
- Harry Kane20%
- Serhou Guirassy18%
- Wirtz and Leverkusen attacker18%
- Ousmane Diakité18%
The second card is the King of Swords, cool and clinical: Harry Kane, sitting on 20% consensus with 10 holders. He's behind the Viking for now, but remember that a runner-up in the stars is only one full moon away from a coup. Also on the ballot and waiting for their own omens: 3 other sides.
Trading opened less than a day ago, so the tea leaves are still steeping. So far 28 unique traders have stepped into the tent and put $93,103 behind their opinions. That's a modest offering to the spirits, which means one bold seer could still flip the whole deck. For the tarot-curious, these figures are consensus, meaning conviction, not a headcount of fans.
These readings come from live opinion markets on Morfi, where people put real money behind what they believe. Think the Viking's card is a false omen? Think Kane's clinical finishing will bend fate? Join the market and cross my palm with your conviction. The orb is listening.
- Erling Haaland 26.3%
- Harry Kane 20.1%
- Serhou Guirassy 17.8%
- Wirtz and Leverkusen attacker 18%
What the crowd says
Theses posted by traders on the Morfi market, each backed by a trade.
mispriced fear is the cheapest thing in any market and its on sale here